| Birthday |
Country |
Rookie |
Injury |
Health # Loss |
StarPower |
Draft Year |
Draft Overall Pick |
Acquired By |
Last Trade Date |
Trade History |
| 1995-09-01 | CAN | No | Left Leg Injury | 33 | 2 | - | - | N/A | | Link |
| Available for Trade |
No Trade |
Force Waivers |
Waiver Possible |
Can Play Pro |
Can Play Farm |
Exclude from Salary Cap |
Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract |
Force UFA |
Emergency Recall |
| No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | No |
| Contract | Contract Signature Date | Salary Year1 | Salary Cap | Salary Cap Remaining |
| 3 |
2025-08-09 |
4,500,000$ |
4,500,000$ | 964,286$ |
| Salary Year 2 |
Salary Year 3 |
Salary Year 4 |
Salary Year 5 |
Salary Year 6 |
| 4,500,000$ | 4,500,000$ | - | - | - |
| Salary Cap Year 2 |
Salary Cap Year 3 |
Salary Cap Year 4 |
Salary Cap Year 5 |
Salary Cap Year 6 |
| 4,500,000$ | 4,500,000$ | - | - | - |
| No Trade Year 2 |
No Trade Year 3 |
No Trade Year 4 |
No Trade Year 5 |
No Trade Year 6 |
| No | No | - | - | - |
| Games Played |
Goals |
Assists |
Points |
Plus/Minus |
Penalty Minutes |
Minutes Played |
Average Minutes Played per Game |
| 6 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
-1 |
0 |
100 |
16.75 |
| Major Penalty Minutes |
Hits |
Hits Received |
Shots |
Own Shots Block |
Own Shots Miss |
Shooting Percentage |
Shots Blocked |
| 0 |
4 |
11 |
15 |
5 |
11 |
20.00% |
0 |
| Power Play Goals |
Power Play Assists |
Power Play Points |
Power Play Shots |
Power Play Minutes Played |
| 0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
| Short Handed Goals |
Short Handed Assists |
Short Handed Points |
Short Handed Shots |
Short Handed Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Game Winning Goals |
Game Tying Goals |
Face-off % |
Face offs Taken |
Give Aways |
Take Aways |
Empty Net Goals |
Hat Tricks |
| 0 |
0 |
51.82% |
110 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes |
Penalty Shots Goals |
Penalty Shots Taken |
Fights Wons |
Fight Lost |
Fight Ties |
| 1.00 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak |
Current Point Scoring Steak |
Current Goal Scoring Slump |
Current Point Scoring Slump |
| 0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game |
Number of time players was star #2 in a game |
Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
| Games Played |
Goals |
Assists |
Points |
Plus/Minus |
Penalty Minutes |
Minutes Played |
Average Minutes Played per Game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
| Major Penalty Minutes |
Hits |
Hits Received |
Shots |
Own Shots Block |
Own Shots Miss |
Shooting Percentage |
Shots Blocked |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00% |
0 |
| Power Play Goals |
Power Play Assists |
Power Play Points |
Power Play Shots |
Power Play Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Short Handed Goals |
Short Handed Assists |
Short Handed Points |
Short Handed Shots |
Short Handed Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Game Winning Goals |
Game Tying Goals |
Face-off % |
Face offs Taken |
Give Aways |
Take Aways |
Empty Net Goals |
Hat Tricks |
| 0 |
0 |
0.00% |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes |
Penalty Shots Goals |
Penalty Shots Taken |
Fights Wons |
Fight Lost |
Fight Ties |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak |
Current Point Scoring Steak |
Current Goal Scoring Slump |
Current Point Scoring Slump |
| 0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game |
Number of time players was star #2 in a game |
Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
| Team Name |
Year |
GP |
G |
A |
P |
+/- |
PIM |
PIM5 |
HIT |
HTT |
SHT |
OSB |
OSM |
SHT% |
SB |
MP |
AMG |
PPG |
PPA |
PPP |
PPS |
PPM |
PKG |
PKA |
PKP |
PKS |
PKM |
GW |
GT |
FO% |
FOT |
GA |
TA |
EG |
HT |
P/20 |
PSG |
PSS |
FW |
FL |
FT |
S1 |
S2 |
S3 |
| Regular Season |
| Colorado | 2022 | 79 | 37 | 50 | 87 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 87 | 133 | 299 | 101 | 220 | 12.37% | 10 | 1465 | 18.56 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 75 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 47.84 | 1714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 |
| Colorado | 2023 | 82 | 45 | 72 | 117 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 85 | 177 | 380 | 103 | 266 | 11.84% | 6 | 1625 | 19.83 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 91 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 48.66 | 1981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.44 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| Colorado | 2024 | 74 | 40 | 41 | 81 | 33 | 18 | 0 | 49 | 181 | 331 | 97 | 229 | 12.08% | 13 | 1384 | 18.70 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 78 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 53.25 | 1493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 5 |
| Colorado | 2025 | 74 | 32 | 37 | 69 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 45 | 150 | 281 | 78 | 157 | 11.39% | 9 | 1383 | 18.70 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 58 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 55.54 | 1498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 |
| Total Regular Season | 309 | 154 | 200 | 354 | 84 | 80 | 0 | 266 | 641 | 1291 | 379 | 872 | 11.93% | 38 | 5859 | 18.96 | 43 | 66 | 109 | 302 | 1007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 29 | 3 | 51.02% | 6686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.21 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 33 | 28 |
| Playoff |
| Colorado | 2021 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 15.00% | 0 | 107 | 21.43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.69 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Colorado | 2022 | 23 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 89 | 20 | 59 | 13.48% | 7 | 452 | 19.65 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47.35 | 566 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Colorado | 2023 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 11.11% | 0 | 75 | 18.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47.92 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colorado | 2024 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 108 | 33 | 67 | 10.19% | 6 | 369 | 18.48 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49.85 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Colorado | 2025 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 20.00% | 0 | 100 | 16.75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.82 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 58 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 97 | 241 | 66 | 165 | 12.45% | 13 | 1105 | 19.06 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 63 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48.82% | 1186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| Team Name |
Year |
GP |
G |
A |
P |
+/- |
PIM |
PIM5 |
HIT |
HTT |
SHT |
OSB |
OSM |
SHT% |
SB |
MP |
AMG |
PPG |
PPA |
PPP |
PPS |
PPM |
PKG |
PKA |
PKP |
PKS |
PKM |
GW |
GT |
FO% |
FOT |
GA |
TA |
EG |
HT |
P/20 |
PSG |
PSS |
FW |
FL |
FT |
S1 |
S2 |
S3 |
| Year |
CK |
FG |
DI |
SK |
ST |
EN |
DU |
PH |
FO |
PA |
SC |
DF |
PS |
EX |
LD |
PO |
MO |
OV |
| 2022 | 66 | 41 | 84 | 84 | 70 | 80 | 84 | 93 | 51 | 93 | 86 | 66 | 67 | 76 | 68 | 0 | 50 | 86 |
| 2023 | 64 (-2) | 37 (-4) | 90 (+6) | 89 (+5) | 70 (E) | 83 (+3) | 89 (+5) | 96 (+3) | 49 (-2) | 94 (+1) | 89 (+3) | 65 (-1) | 73 (+6) | 80 (+4) | 72 (+4) | 0 | 50 (E) | 86 (E) |
| 2024 | 60 (-4) | 36 (-1) | 88 (-2) | 91 (+2) | 70 (E) | 84 (+1) | 99 (+10) | 97 (+1) | 54 (+5) | 96 (+2) | 90 (+1) | 70 (+5) | 66 (-7) | 86 (+6) | 75 (+3) | 0 | 50 (E) | 86 (E) |
| 2025 | 58 (-2) | 35 (-1) | 88 (E) | 91 (E) | 70 (E) | 84 (E) | 96 (-3) | 94 (-3) | 61 (+7) | 95 (-1) | 81 (-9) | 65 (-5) | 64 (-2) | 91 (+5) | 71 (-4) | 0 | 50 (E) | 86 (E) |
| 2025 | 58 (E) | 35 (E) | 88 (E) | 91 (E) | 70 (E) | 84 (E) | 96 (E) | 94 (E) | 61 (E) | 95 (E) | 81 (E) | 65 (E) | 64 (E) | 91 (E) | 71 (E) | 0 | 50 (E) | 86 (E) |