Chicago



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 5500 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5500 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2500 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4300 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 200 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Team Popularity : 102.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$46,049,166
Farm Players Total Salaries$567,084
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$27,879,312
Projected Bank Account$27,879,312

Pro Players Salaries

Andre Burakovsky (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (3)
Connor Murphy (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Teuvo Teravainen (1 Way Contract) $4,100,000 (2)
Matt Dumba (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
TJ Brodie (1 Way Contract) $3,800,000 (3)
Nick Foligno (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (1)
Ilya Mikheyev (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Alex Vlasic (1 Way Contract) $2,900,000 (4)
Petr Mrazek (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Jason Dickinson (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Joe Veleno (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (3)
Alexander Nylander $1,000,000 (5)
Artyom Levshunov $975,000 (4)
Connor Bedard (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (4)
Lukas Reichel (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
Kevin Korchinski $918,333 (3)
Louis Crevier $900,000 (4)
Arvid Soderblom $900,000 (2)
Joey Anderson (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (5)
Ethan Del Mastro $855,833 (2)
Colton Dach $825,000 (2)
Taylor Raddysh (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $46,049,166
Year 2026 : $36,624,166
Year 2027 : $26,643,333
Year 2028 : $7,625,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $46,049,166
Year 2026 : $36,624,166
Year 2027 : $26,643,333
Year 2028 : $7,625,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $46,049,166
Year 2026 : $36,624,166
Year 2027 : $26,643,333
Year 2028 : $7,625,000

Farm Players Salaries

Caleb Jones $100,000 (4)
Ryan Greene $95,000 (2)
Sam Rinzel $94,167 (3)
Oliver Moore $94,167 (4)
Drew Commesso $92,500 (1)
Landon Slaggert $91,250 (1)
Total Farm Players6
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $567,084
Year 2026 : $383,334
Year 2027 : $288,334
Year 2028 : $194,167
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $567,084
Year 2026 : $383,334
Year 2027 : $288,334
Year 2028 : $194,167

Colorado



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBall Arena
Level 1: 5500 - $249 - 5,228 - 95.05%
Level 2: 5500 - $152 - 5,500 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2500 - $100 - 2,306 - 92.23%
Level 4: 4300 - $71 - 4,161 - 96.78%
Luxury : 200 - $350 - 78 - 39.17%
Total Capacity :18000
Team Popularity : 129.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17,273 - 95.96%
Average Income per Game$2,029,542
Year to Date Revenue$6,088,625

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$58,800,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,300,750
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$44,302,111
Projected Bank Account$44,302,111

Pro Players Salaries

Nazem Kadri (1 Way Contract) $5,300,000 (3)
Cale Makar (1 Way Contract) $5,100,000 (2)
Brock Nelson (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Sean Monahan (1 Way Contract) $4,700,000 (4)
Nathan MacKinnon (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Samuel Girard (1 Way Contract) $3,700,000 (1)
Valeri Nichushkin (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Olli Maatta (1 Way Contract) $2,700,000 (1)
Devon Toews (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (6)
Sean Walker (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (1)
Artturi Lehkonen (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Alexander Kerfoot (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Martin Necas (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (6)
Ross Colton (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (4)
Mackenzie Blackwood (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (7)
Calvin de Haan (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (1)
Scott Wedgewood (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (7)
Justin Danforth (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (2)
Evan Rodrigues (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (1)
Logan O'Connor (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (1)
Kyle Burroughs (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $800,000
Sam Malinski $800,000 (3)
Spencer Martin $800,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $58,800,000
Year 2026 : $39,100,000
Year 2027 : $29,600,000
Year 2028 : $14,700,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $58,800,000
Year 2026 : $39,100,000
Year 2027 : $29,600,000
Year 2028 : $14,700,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $58,800,000
Year 2026 : $39,100,000
Year 2027 : $29,600,000
Year 2028 : $14,700,000

Farm Players Salaries

Frank Nazar $95,000 (3)
Chase Bradley $87,250 (1)
Jere Innala $87,000 (1)
Ivan Ivan $84,500 (1)
Isaiah George $83,833 (3)
Nikita Prishchepov $80,667 (3)
Callahan Burke $80,000 (1)
Jason Polin $80,000 (1)
Ben Meyers $80,000 (1)
Trent Miner $77,500 (1)
Jakub Skarek $77,500 (1)
Wyatt Aamodt $77,500 (1)
Tye Felhaber $77,500 (1)
TJ Tynan $77,500 (1)
Keaton Middleton $77,500 (1)
Jack Ahcan $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players16
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,300,750
Year 2026 : $259,500
Year 2027 : $259,500
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,300,750
Year 2026 : $259,500
Year 2027 : $259,500
Year 2028 : $0

Dallas



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmerican Airline Center
Level 1: 5300 - $198 - 5,300 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5300 - $121 - 5,300 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2200 - $83 - 2,160 - 98.17%
Level 4: 4100 - $57 - 4,097 - 99.92%
Luxury : 100 - $365 - 65 - 65.00%
Total Capacity :17000
Team Popularity : 106.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,921 - 99.54%
Average Income per Game$1,701,750
Year to Date Revenue$5,105,250

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$62,359,167
Farm Players Total Salaries$197,500
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$9,138,155
Projected Bank Account$9,138,155

Pro Players Salaries

Tyler Seguin (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (3)
Mikko Rantanen (1 Way Contract) $5,300,000 (6)
Jamie Benn (1 Way Contract) $5,200,000 (1)
Miro Heiskanen (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Matt Duchene (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Esa Lindell (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (4)
Jason Robertson (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (2)
Tyler Myers (Out of Payroll) $3,400,000 (1)
Bo Horvat (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (2)
Thomas Harley $2,600,000 (4)
Ilya Lyubushkin (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (4)
David Rittich (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Jake Oettinger (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (2)
Roope Hintz (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Evgenii Dadonov (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (2)
Sean Durzi (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (2)
Sam Steel (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (1)
Colin Blackwell (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (3)
Joel Kiviranta (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (5)
Lian Bichsel (Out of Payroll) $918,333 (3)
Riley Tufte (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (1)
Alexander Petrovic $900,000 (3)
Mavrik Bourque $894,167 (1)
Justin Hryckowian $870,000 (1)
Arttu Hyry $870,000 (1)
Oskar Back $825,000 (1)
Total Pro Players26
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $66,677,500
Year 2026 : $48,518,333
Year 2027 : $25,618,333
Year 2028 : $15,700,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $66,677,500
Year 2026 : $48,518,333
Year 2027 : $25,618,333
Year 2028 : $15,700,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $66,677,500
Year 2026 : $48,518,333
Year 2027 : $25,618,333
Year 2028 : $15,700,000

Farm Players Salaries

Justus Annunen $120,000 (3)
Kyle Capobianco $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players2
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $197,500
Year 2026 : $120,000
Year 2027 : $120,000
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $197,500
Year 2026 : $120,000
Year 2027 : $120,000
Year 2028 : $0

Minnesota



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameGrand Casino Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 125.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$57,200,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$418,925
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$42,716,270
Projected Bank Account$42,716,270

Pro Players Salaries

Kirill Kaprizov (1 Way Contract) $5,700,000 (2)
Mats Zuccarello (1 Way Contract) $5,200,000 (1)
Jonas Brodin (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Jared Spurgeon (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Matt Boldy (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (4)
Quinn Hughes (1 Way Contract) $3,700,000 (2)
Joel Eriksson Ek (1 Way Contract) $3,300,000 (3)
Marcus Foligno (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Marcus Johansson (1 Way Contract) $2,900,000 (1)
Cam Talbot (1 Way Contract) $2,700,000 (1)
Nico Sturm (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Jacob Middleton (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (3)
Zach Bogosian (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Jon Merrill (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Jack McBain $1,500,000 (2)
Nathan Bastian (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (2)
Chris Wagner (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,300,000
Filip Gustavsson (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (1)
Brock Faber (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
Brandon Duhaime (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Marco Rossi (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Declan Chisholm $900,000 (4)
Justin Brazeau (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (3)
Ben Jones $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $57,200,000
Year 2026 : $29,900,000
Year 2027 : $17,600,000
Year 2028 : $6,700,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $57,200,000
Year 2026 : $29,900,000
Year 2027 : $17,600,000
Year 2028 : $6,700,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $57,200,000
Year 2026 : $29,900,000
Year 2027 : $17,600,000
Year 2028 : $6,700,000

Farm Players Salaries

Reese Johnson $90,000 (2)
Matt Stienburg $89,875 (1)
Michael Milne $86,167 (1)
Daemon Hunt $82,883 (1)
Cameron Crotty $70,000 (2)
Total Farm Players5
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $418,925
Year 2026 : $160,000
Year 2027 : $0
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $418,925
Year 2026 : $160,000
Year 2027 : $0
Year 2028 : $0

Nashville



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBridgestone Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 103.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$61,922,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$601,167
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$6,045,307
Projected Bank Account$6,045,307

Pro Players Salaries

Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (2)
Phillip Danault (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (2)
Roman Josi (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (1)
Filip Forsberg (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (2)
Vladislav Gavrikov (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (6)
Jonathan Marchessault (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (2)
John Marino (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Juuse Saros (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Yakov Trenin (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Ryan Donato (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Dante Fabbro (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (5)
Colton Sissons (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (2)
Alexandre Carrier (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (2)
Conor Timmins $1,500,000 (5)
Kevin Lankinen $1,500,000 (5)
Frederick Gaudreau (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (2)
Thomas Novak (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (5)
Spencer Stastney $1,000,000 (3)
Yaroslav Askarov (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
Cody Glass (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (2)
Kiefer Sherwood (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (5)
Cole Smith $800,000 (1)
Luke Evangelista (1 Way Contract) $797,500 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $61,922,500
Year 2026 : $51,400,000
Year 2027 : $16,900,000
Year 2028 : $12,400,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $61,922,500
Year 2026 : $51,400,000
Year 2027 : $16,900,000
Year 2028 : $12,400,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $61,922,500
Year 2026 : $51,400,000
Year 2027 : $16,900,000
Year 2028 : $12,400,000

Farm Players Salaries

Matthew Wood $95,000 (4)
Ryan Ufko $92,500 (2)
Fedor Svechkov $92,500 (2)
Joakim Kemell $88,667 (3)
Kevin Gravel $77,500 (1)
Jake Lucchini $77,500 (1)
Adam Wilsby $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players7
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $601,167
Year 2026 : $368,667
Year 2027 : $183,667
Year 2028 : $95,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $601,167
Year 2026 : $368,667
Year 2027 : $183,667
Year 2028 : $95,000

St-Louis



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameEnterprise Center
Level 1: 5300 - $219 - 5,222 - 98.53%
Level 2: 5300 - $135 - 5,133 - 96.85%
Level 3: 2200 - $89 - 2,182 - 99.18%
Level 4: 4100 - $50 - 4,100 - 100.00%
Luxury : 100 - $340 - 78 - 78.33%
Total Capacity :17000
Team Popularity : 122.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,716 - 98.33%
Average Income per Game$1,752,803
Year to Date Revenue$5,258,410

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$64,316,667
Farm Players Total Salaries$401,167
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$19,252,430
Projected Bank Account$19,252,430

Pro Players Salaries

Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract) $7,200,000 (2)
Colton Parayko (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (3)
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract) $6,200,000 (2)
Jordan Kyrou (1 Way Contract) $5,600,000 (6)
Cam Fowler (1 Way Contract) $5,400,000 (1)
Pavel Buchnevich (1 Way Contract) $4,300,000 (3)
Vladimir Tarasenko (1 Way Contract) $3,700,000 (1)
Jordan Binnington (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (1)
Bowen Byram (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (3)
Pius Suter (1 Way Contract) $2,700,000 (4)
Ivan Barbashev (1 Way Contract) $2,400,000 (5)
Jonathan Drouin (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (4)
Robert Thomas (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (2)
Joel Hofer $1,300,000 (3)
Michael McCarron (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (1)
Charlie Lindgren $1,100,000 (1)
Jakub Vrana $1,000,000 (1)
Jake Neighbours (1 Way Contract) $866,667 (1)
Scott Perunovich $850,000 (1)
Nathan Walker (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (1)
Tyler Tucker $800,000 (3)
Alexei Toropchenko (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
Joel Hanley $700,000 (1)
Robert Bortuzzo $500,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $64,316,667
Year 2026 : $44,900,000
Year 2027 : $28,800,000
Year 2028 : $12,800,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $64,316,667
Year 2026 : $44,900,000
Year 2027 : $28,800,000
Year 2028 : $12,800,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $64,316,667
Year 2026 : $44,900,000
Year 2027 : $28,800,000
Year 2028 : $12,800,000

Farm Players Salaries

Jimmy Snuggerud $95,000 (3)
Matthew Kessel $90,000 (3)
Dalibor Dvorsky $88,667 (4)
Corey Schueneman $77,500 (1)
Ryan Reaves $50,000 (1)
Total Farm Players5
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $401,167
Year 2026 : $273,667
Year 2027 : $273,667
Year 2028 : $88,667
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $401,167
Year 2026 : $273,667
Year 2027 : $273,667
Year 2028 : $88,667

Utah



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameDelta Center
Level 1: 5300 - $215 - 5,300 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5300 - $120 - 5,300 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2200 - $90 - 2,192 - 99.64%
Level 4: 4100 - $60 - 4,100 - 100.00%
Luxury : 100 - $350 - 77 - 77.33%
Total Capacity :17000
Team Popularity : 126.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,969 - 99.82%
Average Income per Game$1,796,677
Year to Date Revenue$5,390,032

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$56,119,167
Farm Players Total Salaries$759,250
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$37,411,794
Projected Bank Account$37,411,794

Pro Players Salaries

Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (1)
Clayton Keller (1 Way Contract) $6,200,000 (5)
Nick Schmaltz (1 Way Contract) $3,900,000 (5)
James Van Riemsdyk (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (1)
Adin Hill (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Shayne Gostisbehere (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (3)
Christian Dvorak (1 Way Contract) $2,900,000 (2)
Lawson Crouse (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (3)
Radek Faksa (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (3)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (4)
Matias Maccelli (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (3)
Ian Cole (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Karel Vejmelka (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (4)
Barclay Goodrow (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (1)
Nate Schmidt (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (7)
Barrett Hayton $1,400,000 (3)
Michael Bunting (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (3)
Marc Del Gaizo $1,100,000 (5)
Kevin Bahl (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
Mason McTavish (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (2)
Michael Kesselring $900,000 (3)
Dylan Guenther (1 Way Contract) $894,167 (2)
Michael Carcone $800,000 (4)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $56,119,167
Year 2026 : $40,719,167
Year 2027 : $35,000,000
Year 2028 : $17,700,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $56,119,167
Year 2026 : $40,719,167
Year 2027 : $35,000,000
Year 2028 : $17,700,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $56,119,167
Year 2026 : $40,719,167
Year 2027 : $35,000,000
Year 2028 : $17,700,000

Farm Players Salaries

Aleksei Kolosov $92,500 (1)
John Farinacci $91,000 (1)
Zachary L'Heureux $86,333 (2)
Olen Zellweger $84,417 (2)
Jan Jenik $80,000 (3)
Jaxson Stauber $77,500 (1)
Michael Callahan $77,500 (1)
Bokondji Imama $70,000 (1)
Liam O'Brien $50,000 (5)
Josh Brown $50,000 (4)
Total Farm Players10
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $759,250
Year 2026 : $350,750
Year 2027 : $180,000
Year 2028 : $100,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $759,250
Year 2026 : $350,750
Year 2027 : $180,000
Year 2028 : $100,000

Winnipeg



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanada Life Center
Level 1: 5000 - $185 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $82 - 2,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $53 - 4,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 119.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,000 - 100.00%
Average Income per Game$1,520,800
Year to Date Revenue$4,562,400

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$63,900,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$246,750
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$27,516,290
Projected Bank Account$27,516,290

Pro Players Salaries

Nikolaj Ehlers (1 Way Contract) $5,600,000 (4)
Mark Scheifele (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (6)
Kyle Connor (1 Way Contract) $4,900,000 (5)
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract) $4,300,000 (3)
Neal Pionk (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (5)
Josh Morrissey (1 Way Contract) $3,900,000 (2)
Andrew Copp (1 Way Contract) $3,800,000 (1)
Nino Niederreiter (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Brenden Dillon (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (1)
Adam Lowry (1 Way Contract) $2,800,000 (2)
Brandon Tanev (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (1)
Vladislav Namestnikov (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Dylan DeMelo (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Alex Iafallo (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Eric Comrie $1,900,000 (2)
Mason Appleton (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (3)
Kevin Stenlund (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (2)
Luke Schenn (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (1)
Colin Miller (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (1)
Morgan Barron (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (2)
Logan Stanley $1,000,000 (2)
Dylan Samberg (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (1)
Gabriel Vilardi (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (2)
Brendan Smith (1 Way Contract) $500,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $500,000
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $63,900,000
Year 2026 : $45,300,000
Year 2027 : $26,000,000
Year 2028 : $20,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $63,900,000
Year 2026 : $45,300,000
Year 2027 : $26,000,000
Year 2028 : $20,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $63,900,000
Year 2026 : $45,300,000
Year 2027 : $26,000,000
Year 2028 : $20,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Parker Ford $86,750 (1)
Ville Heinola $80,000 (1)
Isaak Phillips $80,000 (3)
Jansen Harkins $0 (0)
Total Farm Players4
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $246,750
Year 2026 : $80,000
Year 2027 : $80,000
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $246,750
Year 2026 : $80,000
Year 2027 : $80,000
Year 2028 : $0

Anaheim



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHonda Center
Level 1: 5000 - $185 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $110 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $75 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 100.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$49,068,833
Farm Players Total Salaries$994,166
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$18,768,475
Projected Bank Account$18,768,475

Pro Players Salaries

John Gibson (1 Way Contract) $5,200,000 (1)
Ryan Graves (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $4,000,000
Anthony Mantha (1 Way Contract) $3,800,000 (1)
Radko Gudas (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (1)
Max Domi (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (3)
Josh Manson (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (1)
Nick Bjugstad (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (2)
Brock McGinn $2,300,000 (1)
Frank Vatrano (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (2)
Sonny Milano (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (3)
Troy Stecher $1,800,000 (1)
Isac Lundestrom (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Zemgus Girgensons (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (1)
Givani Smith (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (6)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,300,000
Daniel Sprong (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (1)
Anthony Stolarz (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (4)
Jimmy Vesey (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (2)
Akil Thomas $1,000,000 (7)
Josh Mahura (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (5)
Cutter Gauthier $950,000 (3)
Anthony DeAngelo $950,000 (7)
Adam Fantilli (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (3)
Pavel Mintyukov $918,833 (2)
Nick DeSimone $900,000 (4)
Sam Lafferty (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $49,068,833
Year 2026 : $20,368,833
Year 2027 : $13,650,000
Year 2028 : $6,450,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $49,068,833
Year 2026 : $20,368,833
Year 2027 : $13,650,000
Year 2028 : $6,450,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $49,068,833
Year 2026 : $20,368,833
Year 2027 : $13,650,000
Year 2028 : $6,450,000

Farm Players Salaries

Tim Washe $97,500 (1)
Sam Poulin $95,000 (1)
Bradly Nadeau $95,000 (4)
Drew Helleson $92,500 (1)
Calum Ritchie $91,833 (4)
Nikita Nesterenko $90,000 (1)
Tristan Luneau $89,667 (3)
Nikita Chibrikov $87,583 (2)
Logan Mailloux $87,500 (2)
Victor Ostman $87,000 (1)
Ville Koivunen $80,583 (2)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $994,166
Year 2026 : $532,166
Year 2027 : $276,500
Year 2028 : $186,833
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $994,166
Year 2026 : $532,166
Year 2027 : $276,500
Year 2028 : $186,833

Calgary



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiabank Saddledome
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 116.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$47,525,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,302,250
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$39,722,164
Projected Bank Account$39,722,164

Pro Players Salaries

Dougie Hamilton (1 Way Contract) $6,400,000 (1)
Mikael Backlund (1 Way Contract) $5,200,000 (1)
Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Elias Lindholm (1 Way Contract) $4,400,000 (1)
Blake Coleman (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Joel Farabee (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (6)
MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract) $2,700,000 (3)
Juuso Valimaki (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (2)
Ryan Hartman (1 Way Contract) $1,600,000 (1)
Kevin Rooney (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (3)
Jordan Oesterle $1,000,000 (2)
Justin Kirkland $1,000,000 (1)
Matt Coronato $925,000 (1)
Walker Duehr (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
Morgan Frost (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (2)
Martin Pospisil (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Dustin Wolf (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Dan Vladar (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (1)
Daniil Miromanov (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $47,525,000
Year 2026 : $21,400,000
Year 2027 : $13,800,000
Year 2028 : $5,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $47,525,000
Year 2026 : $21,400,000
Year 2027 : $13,800,000
Year 2028 : $5,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $47,525,000
Year 2026 : $21,400,000
Year 2027 : $13,800,000
Year 2028 : $5,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Oliver Kylington $200,000 (3)
Hunter Shepard $110,000 (7)
Dennis Gilbert $110,000 (6)
Connor Mackey $110,000 (6)
Hunter Brzustewicz $95,000 (3)
Zayne Parekh $94,250 (5)
Aydar Suniev $92,333 (3)
Samuel Honzek $88,667 (3)
Sam Morton $87,000 (1)
Ilya Solovyov $80,000 (4)
Adam Klapka $80,000 (4)
Ozzy Wiesblatt $77,500 (1)
Clark Bishop $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players13
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,302,250
Year 2026 : $1,060,250
Year 2027 : $1,060,250
Year 2028 : $584,250
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,302,250
Year 2026 : $1,060,250
Year 2027 : $1,060,250
Year 2028 : $584,250

Edmonton



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Place
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 2,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 4,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 107.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,000 - 100.00%
Average Income per Game$1,584,000
Year to Date Revenue$3,168,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$64,300,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$320,000
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$16,167,407
Projected Bank Account$16,167,407

Pro Players Salaries

Connor McDavid (1 Way Contract) $10,000,000 (7)
Darnell Nurse (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (3)
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Mattias Ekholm (1 Way Contract) $4,200,000 (2)
Tristan Jarry (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Andrew Mangiapane (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (5)
Tom Wilson (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Ryan Strome (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Philip Broberg $3,200,000 (4)
Adam Henrique (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (1)
Zach Hyman (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Dylan Holloway $1,900,000 (4)
Kasperi Kapanen (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (7)
Mattias Janmark (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (5)
Evan Bouchard (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (2)
Kailer Yamamoto (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (5)
Travis Dermott (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (5)
Max Jones (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (1)
Calvin Pickard (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Ty Emberson $1,000,000 (5)
Curtis Lazar (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $900,000
William Lagesson $500,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $64,300,000
Year 2026 : $58,600,000
Year 2027 : $50,200,000
Year 2028 : $26,700,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $64,300,000
Year 2026 : $58,600,000
Year 2027 : $50,200,000
Year 2028 : $26,700,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $64,300,000
Year 2026 : $58,600,000
Year 2027 : $50,200,000
Year 2028 : $26,700,000

Farm Players Salaries

Quinn Hutson $87,500 (1)
Olivier Rodrigue $77,500 (1)
Noah Philp $77,500 (1)
Drake Caggiula $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players4
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $320,000
Year 2026 : $0
Year 2027 : $0
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $320,000
Year 2026 : $0
Year 2027 : $0
Year 2028 : $0

Las Vegas



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameT-Mobile Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 112.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$60,700,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$597,500
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$28,686,716
Projected Bank Account$28,686,716

Pro Players Salaries

Jack Eichel (1 Way Contract) $8,400,000 (4)
Alex Pietrangelo (1 Way Contract) $6,400,000 (1)
Tomas Hertl (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (1)
Mark Stone (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Shea Theodore (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (4)
William Karlsson (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (2)
Reilly Smith (1 Way Contract) $3,900,000 (1)
Ilya Samsonov (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (5)
Brandon Saad (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (2)
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (2)
Zach Whitecloud (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (5)
William Carrier (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (3)
Nicolas Hague (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (5)
Brett Howden (1 Way Contract) $1,600,000 (6)
Logan Thompson (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (7)
Jaycob Megna (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $900,000
Pavel Dorofeyev $900,000 (3)
Cole Schwindt $900,000 (4)
Jonas Rondbjerg $800,000 (1)
Paul Cotter (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (1)
Brayden Pachal $800,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $60,700,000
Year 2026 : $37,000,000
Year 2027 : $27,300,000
Year 2028 : $23,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $60,700,000
Year 2026 : $37,000,000
Year 2027 : $27,300,000
Year 2028 : $23,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $60,700,000
Year 2026 : $37,000,000
Year 2027 : $27,300,000
Year 2028 : $23,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Brendan Brisson $100,000 (4)
Raphael Lavoie $90,000 (4)
Dylan Coghlan $90,000 (6)
Akira Schmid $80,000 (1)
Kaedan Korczak $80,000 (4)
Mason Morelli $80,000 (5)
Tanner Laczynski $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players7
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $597,500
Year 2026 : $440,000
Year 2027 : $440,000
Year 2028 : $440,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $597,500
Year 2026 : $440,000
Year 2027 : $440,000
Year 2028 : $440,000

Los Angeles



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCrypto Arena
Level 1: 5300 - $200 - 5,236 - 98.79%
Level 2: 5300 - $120 - 5,300 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2200 - $80 - 2,200 - 100.00%
Level 4: 4100 - $55 - 4,100 - 100.00%
Luxury : 100 - $400 - 56 - 56.00%
Total Capacity :17000
Team Popularity : 113.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,892 - 99.36%
Average Income per Game$1,685,680
Year to Date Revenue$5,057,040

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$63,050,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$978,750
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$36,166,562
Projected Bank Account$36,166,562

Pro Players Salaries

Drew Doughty (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (3)
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (2)
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (6)
Matt Roy (1 Way Contract) $4,100,000 (5)
Brian Dumoulin (1 Way Contract) $4,100,000 (1)
Darcy Kuemper (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Adrian Kempe (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (5)
Andrei Kuzmenko (1 Way Contract) $3,800,000 (5)
Joel Edmundson (1 Way Contract) $3,700,000 (4)
Trevor Moore (1 Way Contract) $2,700,000 (3)
Cody Ceci (1 Way Contract) $2,700,000 (4)
Warren Foegele (1 Way Contract) $2,400,000 (6)
Anton Forsberg (1 Way Contract) $1,600,000 (1)
Blake Lizotte (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (4)
Corey Perry (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (1)
Trevor Lewis (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (2)
Andreas Englund (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (6)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,100,000
Mikey Anderson (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
Quinton Byfield (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (1)
Alex Turcotte $900,000 (2)
Alex Laferriere (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Jaret Anderson-Dolan (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $800,000
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $63,050,000
Year 2026 : $55,000,000
Year 2027 : $44,400,000
Year 2028 : $30,200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $63,050,000
Year 2026 : $55,000,000
Year 2027 : $44,400,000
Year 2028 : $30,200,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $63,050,000
Year 2026 : $55,000,000
Year 2027 : $44,400,000
Year 2028 : $30,200,000

Farm Players Salaries

Vincent Hinostroza $130,000 (2)
Tobias Bjornfot $120,000 (3)
Samuel Bolduc $90,000 (3)
Brandt Clarke $89,417 (2)
Samuel Helenius $80,583 (1)
Jacob Moverare $80,000 (2)
Helge Grans $78,750 (1)
Ales Stezka $77,500 (1)
Taylor Ward $77,500 (1)
Jeff Malott $77,500 (1)
Andre Lee $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $978,750
Year 2026 : $509,417
Year 2027 : $210,000
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $978,750
Year 2026 : $509,417
Year 2027 : $210,000
Year 2028 : $0

San Jose



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSAP Center
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 101.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$55,078,833
Farm Players Total Salaries$784,584
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$8,565,048
Projected Bank Account$8,565,048

Pro Players Salaries

Marc-Edouard Vlasic (1 Way Contract) $5,200,000 (1)
Alexander Wennberg $5,000,000 (2)
Brent Burns (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Tyler Toffoli (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
John Klingberg (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Nick Leddy (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Jeff Skinner (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Kevin Labanc (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (3)
Vitek Vanecek (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (3)
Mario Ferraro (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (4)
Colin White (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,900,000
Philipp Kurashev (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (5)
Matt Nieto (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Carl Grundstrom (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (5)
Timothy Liljegren (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (2)
Georgi Romanov $1,000,000 (5)
Macklin Celebrini $975,000 (5)
Will Smith $950,000 (4)
William Eklund (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
Ty Dellandrea (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
Adam Gaudette $900,000 (5)
Jack Thompson $828,833 (1)
Lucas Carlsson $800,000 (1)
Matt Villalta $800,000 (4)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $55,078,833
Year 2026 : $38,925,000
Year 2027 : $20,725,000
Year 2028 : $10,025,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $55,078,833
Year 2026 : $38,925,000
Year 2027 : $20,725,000
Year 2028 : $10,025,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $55,078,833
Year 2026 : $38,925,000
Year 2027 : $20,725,000
Year 2028 : $10,025,000

Farm Players Salaries

Collin Graf $94,167 (1)
Cam Lund $92,500 (3)
Thomas Bordeleau $91,667 (1)
Andrew Poturalski $90,000 (3)
Luca Cagnoni $89,500 (3)
Ethan Cardwell $86,750 (1)
Zack Ostapchuk $82,500 (2)
Jimmy Schuldt $80,000 (1)
Patrick Giles $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players9
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $784,584
Year 2026 : $354,500
Year 2027 : $272,000
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $784,584
Year 2026 : $354,500
Year 2027 : $272,000
Year 2028 : $0

Seattle



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameClimate Pledge Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 111.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$47,335,499
Farm Players Total Salaries$171,778
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$21,881,919
Projected Bank Account$21,881,919

Pro Players Salaries

Vince Dunn (1 Way Contract) $4,800,000 (3)
Jared McCann (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (6)
Jordan Eberle (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Jaden Schwartz (1 Way Contract) $4,400,000 (2)
Ryan Lindgren (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (4)
Adam Larsson (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (3)
Philipp Grubauer (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Connor Brown (1 Way Contract) $2,800,000 (1)
Chandler Stephenson (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (3)
Jamie Oleksiak (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (2)
Devin Shore (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (2)
Robert Hagg (Out of Payroll) $1,200,000 (1)
Linus Karlsson $1,100,000 (4)
Joey Daccord (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Shane Wright $950,000 (3)
Ryker Evans $900,000 (4)
Tye Kartye (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
John Hayden $900,000 (1)
Matty Beniers (1 Way Contract) $897,500 (1)
Jani Nyman $891,666 (3)
Ville Ottavainen $867,500 (1)
Ryan Winterton $828,833 (2)
Mitchell Stephens $800,000 (3)
Cale Fleury $800,000 (2)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $48,535,499
Year 2026 : $37,370,499
Year 2027 : $25,041,666
Year 2028 : $11,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $48,535,499
Year 2026 : $37,370,499
Year 2027 : $25,041,666
Year 2028 : $11,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $48,535,499
Year 2026 : $37,370,499
Year 2027 : $25,041,666
Year 2028 : $11,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Nikke Kokko $89,167 (3)
Jacob Melanson $82,611 (2)
Total Farm Players2
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $171,778
Year 2026 : $171,778
Year 2027 : $89,167
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $171,778
Year 2026 : $171,778
Year 2027 : $89,167
Year 2028 : $0

Vancouver



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Arena
Level 1: 5300 - $240 - 5,175 - 97.64%
Level 2: 5300 - $150 - 5,300 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2200 - $100 - 2,200 - 100.00%
Level 4: 4100 - $70 - 4,079 - 99.50%
Luxury : 100 - $260 - 84 - 84.33%
Total Capacity :17000
Team Popularity : 127.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,838 - 99.05%
Average Income per Game$1,930,016
Year to Date Revenue$5,790,048

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$47,450,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$746,499
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$63,299,828
Projected Bank Account$63,299,828

Pro Players Salaries

Timo Meier (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (5)
JT Miller (1 Way Contract) $4,800,000 (4)
Brock Boeser (1 Way Contract) $4,400,000 (1)
Brandon Montour (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (3)
Thatcher Demko (Out of Payroll) $3,100,000 (4)
Ryan Suter (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (1)
Jake DeBrusk (1 Way Contract) $2,400,000 (1)
Aliaksei Protas (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (3)
Casey Mittelstadt (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (6)
Joel Armia (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (1)
Derek Forbort (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (1)
Keegan Kolesar (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Casey DeSmith (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (3)
Teddy Blueger (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (1)
Mason Lohrei $1,000,000 (2)
Philip Tomasino (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (4)
Jackson LaCombe $1,000,000 (1)
Nikita Tolopilo $950,000 (1)
Dakota Joshua (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (6)
Phillip Di Giuseppe (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (1)
Vincent Desharnais (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (4)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $47,450,000
Year 2026 : $28,800,000
Year 2027 : $27,800,000
Year 2028 : $20,400,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $47,450,000
Year 2026 : $28,800,000
Year 2027 : $27,800,000
Year 2028 : $20,400,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $47,450,000
Year 2026 : $28,800,000
Year 2027 : $27,800,000
Year 2028 : $20,400,000

Farm Players Salaries

Jonathan Lekkerimaki $91,833 (3)
Liam Ohgren $91,833 (3)
Victor Mancini $87,000 (1)
Max Sasson $87,000 (1)
Elias Pettersson 2 $83,833 (3)
Kirill Kudryavtsev $82,500 (3)
Guillaume Brisebois $77,500 (1)
Arshdeep Bains $75,000 (3)
Nils Aman $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players9
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $746,499
Year 2026 : $424,999
Year 2027 : $424,999
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $746,499
Year 2026 : $424,999
Year 2027 : $424,999
Year 2028 : $0

Boston



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTD Garden
Level 1: 5300 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5300 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2200 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4100 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 100 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :17000
Team Popularity : 114.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$56,922,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$667,500
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$11,272,111
Projected Bank Account$11,272,111

Pro Players Salaries

Charlie McAvoy (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (1)
Brad Marchand (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (1)
Jeremy Swayman (1 Way Contract) $5,300,000 (6)
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Viktor Arvidsson (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Nikita Zadorov (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Erik Haula (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Trent Frederic (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (5)
Miles Wood (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (5)
Andrew Peeke (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (6)
Sean Kuraly (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (3)
Danton Heinen (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (4)
Joonas Korpisalo (1 Way Contract) $1,600,000 (2)
Andreas Athanasiou (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,400,000
Tomas Nosek (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (2)
Nicolas Deslauriers $1,000,000 (1)
Tanner Jeannot (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Marat Khusnutdinov $925,000 (1)
Connor Clifton (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (1)
Cole Koepke $900,000 (5)
Matthew Poitras (1 Way Contract) $870,000 (3)
Daniil Misyul $867,500 (1)
Frederic Brunet $860,000 (2)
Mark Kastelic (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
Joona Koppanen $800,000 (2)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $56,922,500
Year 2026 : $34,830,000
Year 2027 : $26,870,000
Year 2028 : $14,700,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $56,922,500
Year 2026 : $34,830,000
Year 2027 : $26,870,000
Year 2028 : $14,700,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $56,922,500
Year 2026 : $34,830,000
Year 2027 : $26,870,000
Year 2028 : $14,700,000

Farm Players Salaries

Marc McLaughlin $100,000 (5)
Georgii Merkulov $100,000 (4)
Isak Rosen $89,417 (2)
Riley Duran $86,750 (1)
Fabian Lysell $86,333 (2)
Matej Blumel $77,500 (1)
Jeffrey Viel $77,500 (1)
Zack MacEwen $50,000 (1)
Total Farm Players8
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $667,500
Year 2026 : $375,750
Year 2027 : $200,000
Year 2028 : $200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $667,500
Year 2026 : $375,750
Year 2027 : $200,000
Year 2028 : $200,000

Buffalo



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameKeyBank Center
Level 1: 5000 - $190 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $90 - 2,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 4,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 0 - $300 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 120.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,000 - 100.00%
Average Income per Game$1,560,000
Year to Date Revenue$3,120,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$47,091,667
Farm Players Total Salaries$489,500
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$16,310,947
Projected Bank Account$16,310,947

Pro Players Salaries

Tage Thompson (1 Way Contract) $5,100,000 (7)
Jason Zucker (1 Way Contract) $4,900,000 (1)
Dylan Cozens (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (4)
Alex Tuch (1 Way Contract) $3,800,000 (6)
Rasmus Dahlin (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Mattias Samuelsson (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (3)
David Perron (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Jordan Greenway (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (4)
Henri Jokiharju (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (2)
Erik Johnson (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (1)
Tyson Jost $1,700,000 (5)
Victor Olofsson (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (7)
Ryan McLeod (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (2)
Peyton Krebs $1,200,000 (4)
Nils Hoglander (Out of Payroll) $1,100,000 (3)
Jacob Bryson $1,100,000 (7)
Jack Johnson (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (1)
Ville Husso (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Zach Benson (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (4)
Josh Doan $925,000 (1)
Owen Power (1 Way Contract) $916,667 (1)
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (2)
Beck Malenstyn (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (6)
Jack Quinn (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $48,191,667
Year 2026 : $36,250,000
Year 2027 : $32,250,000
Year 2028 : $24,050,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $48,191,667
Year 2026 : $36,250,000
Year 2027 : $32,250,000
Year 2028 : $24,050,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $48,191,667
Year 2026 : $36,250,000
Year 2027 : $32,250,000
Year 2028 : $24,050,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ryan Johnson $90,000 (4)
Noah Ostlund $88,667 (3)
Tyson Kozak $85,000 (1)
Erik Portillo $78,333 (1)
Josh Dunne $77,500 (1)
Brett Murray $70,000 (2)
Total Farm Players6
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $489,500
Year 2026 : $248,667
Year 2027 : $178,667
Year 2028 : $90,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $489,500
Year 2026 : $248,667
Year 2027 : $178,667
Year 2028 : $90,000

Detroit



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameLittle Caesars Arena
Level 1: 5300 - $190 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5300 - $115 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2200 - $85 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4100 - $50 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 100 - $210 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :17000
Team Popularity : 123.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$62,600,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$334,166
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$24,484,168
Projected Bank Account$24,484,168

Pro Players Salaries

Dylan Larkin (1 Way Contract) $7,800,000 (4)
Jack Hughes (1 Way Contract) $5,800,000 (3)
Patrick Kane (1 Way Contract) $5,700,000 (2)
Tyler Bertuzzi (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Gustav Nyquist (1 Way Contract) $4,700,000 (1)
Ben Chiarot (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (2)
Nick Jensen (1 Way Contract) $4,100,000 (1)
Filip Hronek (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (4)
JT Compher (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Justin Holl $2,600,000 (1)
Robby Fabbri (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Jake Walman (1 Way Contract) $2,400,000 (4)
Alex Nedeljkovic (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (3)
Erik Gustafsson (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (1)
Oskar Sundqvist (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Janis Moser (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (2)
Michael Rasmussen (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (1)
Tanner Pearson $1,100,000 (1)
Alex Lyon (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
Luke Glendening (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (1)
Jonatan Berggren $900,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $62,600,000
Year 2026 : $42,300,000
Year 2027 : $21,000,000
Year 2028 : $13,300,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $62,600,000
Year 2026 : $42,300,000
Year 2027 : $21,000,000
Year 2028 : $13,300,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $62,600,000
Year 2026 : $42,300,000
Year 2027 : $21,000,000
Year 2028 : $13,300,000

Farm Players Salaries

Elmer Soderblom $87,833 (1)
Sebastian Cossa $86,333 (1)
Nolan Allan $82,500 (2)
Dominik Shine $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players4
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $334,166
Year 2026 : $82,500
Year 2027 : $0
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $334,166
Year 2026 : $82,500
Year 2027 : $0
Year 2028 : $0

Florida



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmerant Bank Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $205 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $122 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $82 - 2,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $58 - 4,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 0 - $300 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 130.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,000 - 100.00%
Average Income per Game$1,624,800
Year to Date Revenue$4,874,400

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$70,600,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$598,667
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$16,330,763
Projected Bank Account$16,330,763

Pro Players Salaries

Sergei Bobrovsky (1 Way Contract) $8,400,000 (1)
Matthew Tkachuk (1 Way Contract) $7,400,000 (5)
Aleksander Barkov (1 Way Contract) $6,600,000 (4)
Aaron Ekblad (1 Way Contract) $5,600,000 (1)
Seth Jones (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Vincent Trocheck (1 Way Contract) $4,800,000 (2)
Sam Reinhart (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Sam Bennett (1 Way Contract) $3,700,000 (4)
Anton Lundell (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (4)
Conor Garland (1 Way Contract) $2,800,000 (5)
Gustav Forsling (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (3)
Owen Tippett (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (6)
Dmitry Kulikov (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (3)
Niko Mikkola (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (6)
Trevor van Riemsdyk (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (2)
Eetu Luostarinen (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (6)
Stefan Noesen (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (2)
Daniil Tarasov (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (7)
Carter Verhaeghe (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (2)
Jesper Boqvist $900,000 (7)
Michael Eyssimont $900,000 (2)
Uvis Balinskis $900,000 (5)
Mason Marchment (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $70,600,000
Year 2026 : $52,100,000
Year 2027 : $41,700,000
Year 2028 : $32,200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $70,600,000
Year 2026 : $52,100,000
Year 2027 : $41,700,000
Year 2028 : $32,200,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $70,600,000
Year 2026 : $52,100,000
Year 2027 : $41,700,000
Year 2028 : $32,200,000

Farm Players Salaries

Grigori Denisenko $100,000 (3)
Dryden Hunt $100,000 (1)
Ryan Lomberg $90,000 (3)
Aatu Raty $83,667 (1)
Rasmus Asplund $77,500 (1)
Matt Kiersted $77,500 (1)
Jonah Gadjovich $70,000 (6)
John Ludvig $0 (0)
Total Farm Players8
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $598,667
Year 2026 : $260,000
Year 2027 : $260,000
Year 2028 : $70,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $598,667
Year 2026 : $260,000
Year 2027 : $260,000
Year 2028 : $70,000

Montreal



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBell Center
Level 1: 5500 - $165 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5500 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2500 - $68 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4300 - $45 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 200 - $325 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Team Popularity : 105.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$51,173,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$797,833
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$27,067,654
Projected Bank Account$27,067,654

Pro Players Salaries

Patrik Laine (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (4)
Brendan Gallagher (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Mike Matheson (1 Way Contract) $4,800,000 (3)
Cole Caufield (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (4)
Nick Suzuki (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Josh Anderson (1 Way Contract) $3,300,000 (1)
Noah Dobson (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (3)
Kirby Dach $2,300,000 (4)
Mike Reilly (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $2,100,000
Jake Allen (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (3)
Connor Ingram (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (4)
Jake Evans (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (2)
Arber Xhekaj $1,100,000 (4)
Pierre-Olivier Joseph (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (1)
Johnathan Kovacevic (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (5)
Leo Carlsson (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (3)
Lane Hutson $950,000 (3)
Juraj Slafkovsky (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (3)
Jakub Dobes $925,000 (1)
Michael Pezzetta (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $900,000
Tyler Motte (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $900,000
Jayden Struble $900,000 (4)
Zack Bolduc $863,333 (2)
Joshua Roy $835,000 (2)
Anthony Richard $800,000 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $51,173,333
Year 2026 : $37,948,333
Year 2027 : $31,150,000
Year 2028 : $18,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $51,173,333
Year 2026 : $37,948,333
Year 2027 : $31,150,000
Year 2028 : $18,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $51,173,333
Year 2026 : $37,948,333
Year 2027 : $31,150,000
Year 2028 : $18,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Kaapo Kahkonen $250,000 (3)
Cayden Primeau $100,000 (2)
Oliver Wahlstrom $100,000 (3)
Oliver Kapanen $92,500 (2)
Rafael Harvey-Pinard $90,000 (2)
Owen Beck $85,333 (3)
Lucas Condotta $80,000 (1)
Total Farm Players7
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $797,833
Year 2026 : $717,833
Year 2027 : $435,333
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $797,833
Year 2026 : $717,833
Year 2027 : $435,333
Year 2028 : $0

Ottawa



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanadian Tire Center
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 2,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 4,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 104.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,000 - 100.00%
Average Income per Game$1,584,000
Year to Date Revenue$3,168,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$55,461,667
Farm Players Total Salaries$864,833
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$26,588,941
Projected Bank Account$26,588,941

Pro Players Salaries

Erik Karlsson (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (1)
Alex DeBrincat (1 Way Contract) $5,600,000 (5)
Josh Norris (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Thomas Chabot (1 Way Contract) $4,900,000 (4)
Brady Tkachuk (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (2)
Drake Batherson (1 Way Contract) $4,300,000 (5)
Artem Zub (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (5)
Lars Eller (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Linus Ullmark (1 Way Contract) $2,700,000 (2)
Travis Hamonic (Out of Payroll) $2,400,000 (1)
Mathieu Joseph (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (3)
Fabian Zetterlund (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (7)
Jordan Spence $1,200,000 (4)
Michael Amadio (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
Jake Sanderson (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
Tyler Kleven $916,667 (1)
Noah Gregor (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Shane Pinto (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
Leevi Merilainen $820,000 (1)
Parker Kelly (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
Nick Cousins (1 Way Contract) $700,000 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $55,461,667
Year 2026 : $39,400,000
Year 2027 : $25,400,000
Year 2028 : $21,900,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $55,461,667
Year 2026 : $39,400,000
Year 2027 : $25,400,000
Year 2028 : $21,900,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $55,461,667
Year 2026 : $39,400,000
Year 2027 : $25,400,000
Year 2028 : $21,900,000

Farm Players Salaries

Kurtis MacDermid $160,000 (2)
Mads Sogaard $100,000 (3)
Angus Crookshank $100,000 (7)
Matthew Highmore $90,000 (4)
Jacob Bernard-Docker $90,000 (3)
Ty Mueller $87,000 (2)
Donovan Sebrango $82,833 (1)
Hayden Hodgson $77,500 (1)
Cole Reinhardt $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players9
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $864,833
Year 2026 : $627,000
Year 2027 : $380,000
Year 2028 : $190,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $864,833
Year 2026 : $627,000
Year 2027 : $380,000
Year 2028 : $190,000

Tampa Bay



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBenchmark International Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 2,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 4,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 118.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,000 - 100.00%
Average Income per Game$1,584,000
Year to Date Revenue$4,752,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$65,786,666
Farm Players Total Salaries$644,000
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$21,967,527
Projected Bank Account$21,967,527

Pro Players Salaries

Nikita Kucherov (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (3)
Andrei Vasilevskiy (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (3)
Mikhail Sergachev (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (5)
Brayden Point (Out of Payroll) $5,000,000 (4)
Ryan McDonagh (1 Way Contract) $4,800,000 (2)
Brandon Hagel (1 Way Contract) $4,300,000 (5)
Oliver Bjorkstrand (1 Way Contract) $4,200,000 (3)
Yanni Gourde (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Anthony Cirelli (1 Way Contract) $3,700,000 (4)
Ondrej Palat (1 Way Contract) $3,300,000 (1)
Erik Cernak (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (3)
Alex Killorn (1 Way Contract) $2,700,000 (1)
Nick Paul (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (2)
Haydn Fleury (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (4)
Nick Perbix (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (5)
Pheonix Copley (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,100,000
Pontus Holmberg (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (6)
Jonas Johansson (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Emil Lilleberg $900,000 (4)
Conor Geekie $886,666 (3)
Darren Raddysh (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
Mitchell Chaffee $800,000 (4)
Gage Goncalves $800,000 (4)
Alex Barre-Boulet (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $800,000
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $65,786,666
Year 2026 : $54,686,666
Year 2027 : $47,086,666
Year 2028 : $25,700,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $65,786,666
Year 2026 : $54,686,666
Year 2027 : $47,086,666
Year 2028 : $25,700,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $65,786,666
Year 2026 : $54,686,666
Year 2027 : $47,086,666
Year 2028 : $25,700,000

Farm Players Salaries

Austin Watson $130,000 (1)
Maxwell Crozier $100,000 (6)
Declan Carlile $90,000 (6)
Dylan Duke $86,750 (2)
Scott Sabourin $80,000 (4)
Jack Finley $79,750 (1)
Steven Santini $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players7
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $644,000
Year 2026 : $356,750
Year 2027 : $270,000
Year 2028 : $270,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $644,000
Year 2026 : $356,750
Year 2027 : $270,000
Year 2028 : $270,000

Toronto



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiabank Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 109.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$55,425,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$737,416
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$9,844,642
Projected Bank Account$9,844,642

Pro Players Salaries

Auston Matthews (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (6)
John Tavares (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (1)
William Nylander (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (4)
Morgan Rielly (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Jake McCabe (1 Way Contract) $3,700,000 (2)
Matt Murray (1 Way Contract) $3,300,000 (1)
Christopher Tanev (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (2)
Nicolas Roy (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (7)
Calle Jarnkrok (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Morgan Geekie (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (5)
Philippe Myers $1,700,000 (4)
Matt Benning (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,500,000
David Kampf (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (1)
Jani Hakanpaa (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,300,000
John Beecher $1,300,000 (4)
Travis Boyd (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,000,000
Matthew Knies (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
Urho Vaakanainen (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (2)
Nicholas Robertson (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Simon Benoit (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
Bobby McMann (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (4)
Joseph Woll $800,000 (2)
Vinni Lettieri $500,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $55,425,000
Year 2026 : $40,300,000
Year 2027 : $29,700,000
Year 2028 : $23,200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $55,425,000
Year 2026 : $40,300,000
Year 2027 : $29,700,000
Year 2028 : $23,200,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $55,425,000
Year 2026 : $40,300,000
Year 2027 : $29,700,000
Year 2028 : $23,200,000

Farm Players Salaries

Dakota Mermis $120,000 (6)
Henry Thrun $100,000 (4)
Carter Mazur $90,583 (1)
Alex Steeves $90,000 (2)
Nikita Grebenkin $87,500 (2)
Jacob Quillan $87,500 (1)
Dennis Hildeby $84,333 (1)
Marcus Hogberg $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players8
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $737,416
Year 2026 : $397,500
Year 2027 : $220,000
Year 2028 : $220,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $737,416
Year 2026 : $397,500
Year 2027 : $220,000
Year 2028 : $220,000

Carolina



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameLenovo Center
Level 1: 5000 - $210 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $115 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $90 - 2,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 4,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 0 - $300 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 117.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16,000 - 100.00%
Average Income per Game$1,620,000
Year to Date Revenue$4,860,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$56,295,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,164,133
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$18,887,234
Projected Bank Account$18,887,234

Pro Players Salaries

Sebastian Aho (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (6)
Jaccob Slavin (1 Way Contract) $4,800,000 (2)
Jake Guentzel (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (6)
Taylor Hall (1 Way Contract) $4,400,000 (1)
Jordan Staal (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Frederik Andersen (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (1)
Alexandar Georgiev (1 Way Contract) $3,300,000 (4)
Brett Pesce (1 Way Contract) $3,300,000 (5)
Will Borgen (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (5)
Alex Newhook (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (3)
Jordan Martinook (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (6)
K'Andre Miller (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (3)
Jeremy Lauzon (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (2)
Mark Jankowski (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (7)
Ian Mitchell $1,000,000 (2)
Jackson Blake $905,833 (2)
Jack Drury $900,000 (3)
Jalen Chatfield (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
Cole Perfetti (1 Way Contract) $894,167 (1)
Seth Jarvis (1 Way Contract) $894,167 (1)
Marco Kasper $886,666 (3)
Logan Stankoven (1 Way Contract) $814,167 (2)
Ryan Poehling (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $56,295,000
Year 2026 : $42,606,666
Year 2027 : $32,386,666
Year 2028 : $25,200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $56,295,000
Year 2026 : $42,606,666
Year 2027 : $32,386,666
Year 2028 : $25,200,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $56,295,000
Year 2026 : $42,606,666
Year 2027 : $32,386,666
Year 2028 : $25,200,000

Farm Players Salaries

Spencer Knight $300,000 (4)
Devon Levi $120,000 (3)
Domenick Fensore $92,500 (1)
Brad Lambert $91,883 (2)
Juha Jaaska $85,000 (1)
Justin Sourdif $84,750 (1)
Yaniv Perets $80,000 (4)
Skyler Brind'Amour $77,500 (1)
Ryan Suzuki $77,500 (1)
Riley Stillman $77,500 (1)
Matthew Robertson $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,164,133
Year 2026 : $591,883
Year 2027 : $500,000
Year 2028 : $380,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,164,133
Year 2026 : $591,883
Year 2027 : $500,000
Year 2028 : $380,000

Columbus



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNationwide Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 108.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$55,900,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,049,376
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$5,515,374
Projected Bank Account$5,515,374

Pro Players Salaries

Artemi Panarin (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (2)
Zach Werenski (1 Way Contract) $7,700,000 (6)
Elvis Merzlikins (1 Way Contract) $5,400,000 (2)
Charlie Coyle (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Jesperi Kotkaniemi (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (3)
Damon Severson (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (5)
Boone Jenner (1 Way Contract) $2,800,000 (2)
Erik Gudbranson (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (3)
Alexandre Texier (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (5)
Jake Bean (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (1)
Eric Robinson (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (5)
Yegor Chinakhov (1 Way Contract) $1,600,000 (4)
Luke Kunin (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (3)
Nick Blankenburg (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (6)
Conor Sheary (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,200,000
Jordan Harris (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (3)
Mathieu Olivier $1,200,000 (2)
Kirill Marchenko (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Dmitri Voronkov (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (4)
Jake Christiansen $900,000 (2)
Mikael Pyyhtia $900,000 (4)
Hudson Fasching (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $800,000
Jet Greaves $800,000 (4)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $55,900,000
Year 2026 : $49,000,000
Year 2027 : $30,700,000
Year 2028 : $20,300,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $55,900,000
Year 2026 : $49,000,000
Year 2027 : $30,700,000
Year 2028 : $20,300,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $55,900,000
Year 2026 : $49,000,000
Year 2027 : $30,700,000
Year 2028 : $20,300,000

Farm Players Salaries

Liam Foudy $100,000 (3)
David Jiricek $95,000 (2)
Rutger McGroarty $95,000 (3)
Jack Williams $92,375 (1)
Brendan Gaunce $90,000 (3)
Luca Del Bel Belluz $89,167 (2)
Denton Mateychuk $88,667 (3)
James Malatesta $84,167 (2)
Justin Robidas $82,500 (2)
Clay Stevenson $77,500 (1)
Owen Sillinger $77,500 (1)
Joseph LaBate $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players12
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,049,376
Year 2026 : $724,501
Year 2027 : $373,667
Year 2028 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,049,376
Year 2026 : $724,501
Year 2027 : $373,667
Year 2028 : $0

New Jersey



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePrudential Center
Level 1: 6000 - $200 - 6,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 6000 - $120 - 6,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $80 - 2,951 - 98.38%
Level 4: 4700 - $60 - 4,567 - 97.18%
Luxury : 300 - $400 - 64 - 21.33%
Total Capacity :20000
Team Popularity : 128.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %19,583 - 97.91%
Average Income per Game$1,958,331
Year to Date Revenue$5,874,992

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$63,693,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,572,917
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$44,347,249
Projected Bank Account$44,347,249

Pro Players Salaries

Mitchell Marner (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (6)
Victor Hedman (1 Way Contract) $8,300,000 (1)
Jacob Markstrom (1 Way Contract) $5,400,000 (2)
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract) $5,300,000 (7)
Moritz Seider (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Jesper Bratt (1 Way Contract) $4,800,000 (7)
Pavel Zacha (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (6)
Trevor Zegras (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (3)
Jonas Siegenthaler (1 Way Contract) $2,400,000 (6)
Dawson Mercer (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (4)
Troy Terry (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (5)
Eeli Tolvanen (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (6)
Lukas Dostal (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (7)
Jamie Drysdale $950,000 (1)
Tim Stutzle (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (1)
Matvei Michkov $950,000 (3)
Kent Johnson $925,000 (1)
Lucas Raymond (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
Cole Sillinger $925,000 (2)
Luke Hughes (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (2)
Simon Edvinsson $925,000 (2)
Simon Nemec (1 Way Contract) $918,333 (3)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $63,693,333
Year 2026 : $51,643,333
Year 2027 : $43,468,333
Year 2028 : $33,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $63,693,333
Year 2026 : $51,643,333
Year 2027 : $43,468,333
Year 2028 : $33,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $63,693,333
Year 2026 : $51,643,333
Year 2027 : $43,468,333
Year 2028 : $33,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Arthur Kaliyev $110,000 (1)
Connor Zary $110,000 (3)
Vladislav Kolyachonok $100,000 (1)
Seamus Casey $95,000 (3)
Ivan Demidov $94,083 (4)
Alexander Holtz $92,500 (1)
Ian Moore $92,500 (1)
Mackie Samoskevich $92,500 (1)
Matt Savoie $91,833 (3)
Jiri Kulich $91,833 (3)
Wyatt Kaiser $91,667 (1)
Shakir Mukhamadullin $89,417 (1)
Joel Blomqvist $88,667 (1)
Maveric Lamoureux $88,667 (3)
Brett Berard $86,750 (1)
Nico Daws $80,000 (1)
Albert Johansson $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,572,917
Year 2026 : $571,416
Year 2027 : $571,416
Year 2028 : $94,083
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,572,917
Year 2026 : $571,416
Year 2027 : $571,416
Year 2028 : $94,083

NY Isles



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUBS Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $120 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 110.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$59,750,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$731,750
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$6,197,122
Projected Bank Account$6,197,122

Pro Players Salaries

Mathew Barzal (1 Way Contract) $5,800,000 (4)
Brayden Schenn (1 Way Contract) $5,600,000 (3)
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Adam Pelech (1 Way Contract) $4,300,000 (2)
Kyle Palmieri (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Ilya Sorokin (1 Way Contract) $3,900,000 (4)
Ryan Pulock (1 Way Contract) $3,700,000 (2)
Jean-Gabriel Pageau (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Semyon Varlamov (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Anthony Duclair (1 Way Contract) $2,900,000 (2)
Pierre Engvall (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (4)
Casey Cizikas (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (1)
Carson Soucy (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (1)
Adam Boqvist (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (3)
Anthony Beauvillier (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (4)
Alexander Romanov (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (3)
Scott Mayfield (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (2)
Parker Wotherspoon (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (5)
Maxim Tsyplakov $950,000 (1)
Julien Gauthier (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $900,000
Simon Holmstrom (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Emil Heineman $900,000 (4)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $59,750,000
Year 2026 : $46,900,000
Year 2027 : $27,000,000
Year 2028 : $17,600,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $59,750,000
Year 2026 : $46,900,000
Year 2027 : $27,000,000
Year 2028 : $17,600,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $59,750,000
Year 2026 : $46,900,000
Year 2027 : $27,000,000
Year 2028 : $17,600,000

Farm Players Salaries

Matt Martin $180,000 (1)
Ross Johnston $130,000 (3)
Kyle MacLean $90,000 (5)
Grant Hutton $90,000 (3)
Tristan Lennox $86,750 (1)
Marc Gatcomb $77,500 (1)
Dennis Cholowski $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players7
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $731,750
Year 2026 : $310,000
Year 2027 : $310,000
Year 2028 : $90,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $731,750
Year 2026 : $310,000
Year 2027 : $310,000
Year 2028 : $90,000

NY Rangers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 5000 - $230 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $125 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $94 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $63 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 124.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$50,274,999
Farm Players Total Salaries$730,834
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$35,250,393
Projected Bank Account$35,250,393

Pro Players Salaries

Mika Zibanejad (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (1)
Noah Hanifin (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (4)
Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract) $5,800,000 (2)
Andrei Svechnikov (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Brandon Carlo (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Igor Shesterkin (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (5)
Yegor Sharangovich (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Jonathan Quick (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Filip Chytil $1,700,000 (2)
Kaapo Kakko (1 Way Contract) $1,600,000 (3)
Alexis Lafreniere (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (4)
Braden Schneider $1,400,000 (1)
Jonny Brodzinski $1,200,000 (3)
Nikolas Matinpalo $1,000,000 (6)
Nils Lundkvist $1,000,000 (3)
Sam Carrick (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (2)
Adam Edstrom $900,000 (4)
Kaiden Guhle (1 Way Contract) $863,333 (1)
Ridly Greig $863,333 (1)
Will Cuylle (1 Way Contract) $828,333 (1)
Matt Rempe $820,000 (1)
Juuso Parssinen $800,000 (4)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $50,274,999
Year 2026 : $35,000,000
Year 2027 : $21,600,000
Year 2028 : $13,800,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $50,274,999
Year 2026 : $35,000,000
Year 2027 : $21,600,000
Year 2028 : $13,800,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $50,274,999
Year 2026 : $35,000,000
Year 2027 : $21,600,000
Year 2028 : $13,800,000

Farm Players Salaries

Sam Colangelo $110,000 (3)
Nolan Foote $100,000 (2)
Gabe Perreault $94,167 (4)
Scott Morrow $91,667 (1)
Dylan McIlrath $80,000 (1)
Brandon Halverson $77,500 (1)
Cam Dineen $77,500 (1)
Shane Bowers $50,000 (1)
Justin Dowling $50,000 (1)
Total Farm Players9
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $730,834
Year 2026 : $304,167
Year 2027 : $204,167
Year 2028 : $94,167
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $730,834
Year 2026 : $304,167
Year 2027 : $204,167
Year 2028 : $94,167

Philadelphia



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameXfinity Mobile Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $118 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $80 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $53 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 0 - $300 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 115.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$53,757,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,147,833
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$15,594,442
Projected Bank Account$15,594,442

Pro Players Salaries

Sean Couturier (1 Way Contract) $6,600,000 (5)
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract) $6,400,000 (2)
Ivan Provorov (1 Way Contract) $6,400,000 (5)
Travis Konecny (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (6)
Brady Skjei (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (2)
Travis Sanheim (1 Way Contract) $4,200,000 (6)
Rasmus Ristolainen (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (1)
Scott Laughton (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Nick Seeler (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (3)
James Reimer (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (2)
Cam York (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (4)
Bobby Brink $1,300,000 (4)
Garnet Hathaway (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (3)
AJ Greer (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (1)
Noah Cates (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
Adam Ginning $900,000 (3)
Samuel Ersson (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
Wyatt Johnston (1 Way Contract) $894,167 (2)
Tyson Foerster (1 Way Contract) $863,333 (1)
Egor Zamula $800,000 (3)
Patrick Brown $800,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $53,757,500
Year 2026 : $45,894,167
Year 2027 : $31,100,000
Year 2028 : $25,300,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $53,757,500
Year 2026 : $45,894,167
Year 2027 : $31,100,000
Year 2028 : $25,300,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $53,757,500
Year 2026 : $45,894,167
Year 2027 : $31,100,000
Year 2028 : $25,300,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ivan Fedotov $220,000 (4)
Ben Hutton $130,000 (1)
Karsen Dorwart $97,500 (1)
Jett Luchanko $94,250 (5)
Devin Kaplan $92,167 (3)
Emil Andrae $90,333 (1)
Jakob Pelletier $90,000 (4)
Jacob Gaucher $87,250 (1)
Brennan Othmann $86,333 (2)
Olle Lycksell $80,000 (3)
Rodrigo Abols $80,000 (1)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,147,833
Year 2026 : $662,750
Year 2027 : $576,417
Year 2028 : $404,250
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,147,833
Year 2026 : $662,750
Year 2027 : $576,417
Year 2028 : $404,250

Pittsburgh



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePPG Paints Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $220 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $150 - 4,815 - 96.29%
Level 3: 2000 - $100 - 1,996 - 99.80%
Level 4: 4000 - $70 - 3,854 - 96.35%
Luxury : 0 - $400 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :16000
Team Popularity : 121.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15,665 - 97.90%
Average Income per Game$1,833,244
Year to Date Revenue$3,666,488

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$60,575,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$628,334
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$18,596,325
Projected Bank Account$18,596,325

Pro Players Salaries

Elias Pettersson (1 Way Contract) $10,000,000 (7)
Kevin Hayes (1 Way Contract) $4,800,000 (1)
Sidney Crosby (1 Way Contract) $4,800,000 (1)
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract) $3,800,000 (1)
Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract) $3,700,000 (1)
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (1)
Bryan Rust (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (2)
Rickard Rakell (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (1)
Matt Grzelcyk (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Marcus Pettersson (1 Way Contract) $2,700,000 (2)
Jeff Petry (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Jack Roslovic (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (6)
Stuart Skinner (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (6)
Noel Acciari (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (2)
Brett Kulak (1 Way Contract) $1,600,000 (2)
Jack St Ivany $1,100,000 (2)
Sam Montembeault (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (1)
Zach Aston-Reese $1,000,000 (2)
Noah Juulsen $1,000,000 (2)
Drew O'Connor (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Steven Lorentz $900,000 (3)
Dustin Tokarski $775,000 (1)
Ryan Shea $700,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $60,575,000
Year 2026 : $34,900,000
Year 2027 : $16,200,000
Year 2028 : $14,300,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $60,575,000
Year 2026 : $34,900,000
Year 2027 : $16,200,000
Year 2028 : $14,300,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $60,575,000
Year 2026 : $34,900,000
Year 2027 : $16,200,000
Year 2028 : $14,300,000

Farm Players Salaries

Connor Dewar $150,000 (6)
Owen Pickering $88,667 (3)
Rory Kerins $84,667 (1)
Chad Ruhwedel $80,000 (1)
Nathan Legare $77,500 (1)
Nathan Clurman $77,500 (1)
Valtteri Puustinen $70,000 (2)
Total Farm Players7
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $628,334
Year 2026 : $308,667
Year 2027 : $238,667
Year 2028 : $150,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $628,334
Year 2026 : $308,667
Year 2027 : $238,667
Year 2028 : $150,000

Washington



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCapital One Arena
Level 1: 5500 - $220 - 5,500 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5500 - $135 - 5,491 - 99.83%
Level 3: 2500 - $90 - 2,351 - 94.04%
Level 4: 4300 - $65 - 4,238 - 98.56%
Luxury : 200 - $400 - 69 - 34.50%
Total Capacity :18000
Team Popularity : 131.00%

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17,649 - 98.05%
Average Income per Game$1,972,702
Year to Date Revenue$3,945,404

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$57,432,917
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,109,750
Coaches Total Salaries$0
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$66,335,456
Projected Bank Account$66,335,456

Pro Players Salaries

Leon Draisaitl (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (6)
Adam Fox (1 Way Contract) $6,600,000 (7)
Alex Ovechkin (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (2)
David Pastrnak (1 Way Contract) $5,100,000 (3)
Pierre-Luc Dubois (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (6)
John Carlson (1 Way Contract) $4,200,000 (2)
Dmitry Orlov (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (1)
Dylan Strome (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (7)
Jakob Chychrun (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Klim Kostin $1,500,000 (1)
Nic Dowd (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (1)
Connor McMichael $1,200,000 (1)
Brett Leason (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (7)
Pyotr Kochetkov (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (1)
Rasmus Sandin (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
David Gustafsson $1,000,000 (1)
Logan Cooley (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (3)
Arturs Silovs $900,000 (1)
Nikolai Kovalenko $896,250 (1)
JJ Peterka (1 Way Contract) $886,667 (1)
Martin Fehervary (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (1)
Alexander Alexeyev $700,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $57,432,917
Year 2026 : $40,750,000
Year 2027 : $30,550,000
Year 2028 : $23,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $57,432,917
Year 2026 : $40,750,000
Year 2027 : $30,550,000
Year 2028 : $23,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2025 : $57,432,917
Year 2026 : $40,750,000
Year 2027 : $30,550,000
Year 2028 : $23,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Zac Jones $120,000 (1)
Justin Barron $110,000 (1)
Vasily Podkolzin $100,000 (1)
Ryan Leonard $95,000 (4)
Ivan Miroshnichenko $95,000 (3)
Jesper Wallstedt $92,500 (1)
Oskar Olausson $89,417 (1)
Hendrix Lapierre $86,333 (1)
Danil Gushchin $82,833 (1)
Fraser Minten $81,667 (3)
Vasily Ponomarev $79,500 (1)
Ethen Frank $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players12
Salary Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,109,750
Year 2026 : $271,667
Year 2027 : $271,667
Year 2028 : $95,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2025 : $1,109,750
Year 2026 : $271,667
Year 2027 : $271,667
Year 2028 : $95,000